JUDGES LIST

The Shar-Pei Club of Great Britain

Judging List 2018 

 

A1 List

BREED SPECIALISTS

 

Mrs W Ansell (Myojo), 79 Willders Garth, Holbeach, Spalding, Lincs PE12 7RA. Tel: 07764449090

Mrs J Baker (Jentiki), Willow Farm, Bona Lane, Leverington, Wisbech PE13 5JQ. Tel: 01945 4107871

Mr T Ball (Kaitak), 3 Post Office Lane, Witherley, nr Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 3LW. Tel: 01827 712048

Mr P Balmer (Pullupaa), La Fuentita 8, Gran Tarajal, Tuineje, Fuerteventura 35620 Tel: 003465 1322269

Mr A Bicknell (Shimano), Covertwood, 120 Redehall Road, Smallfield, Surrey RH6 9RS. Tel: 01342 842705

Mrs D Bousfield (Yacanto), Corduff, Aughavas, Co Leitrim, Ireland. Tel: 00353 494339046

Mrs J Bradley (Jolerob), 9 Grange Road, Nailstone, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV13 0QW. Tel: 01530 260422

Mr B Bull (Starferry), Robinswood, 50a Vicarage Road, Verwood, Dorset BH31 7DP. Tel: 01202 820185

Mrs S Butterfield (Chequerpei), 12 Rookhill Road, Chequerfield, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF8 2BY. Tel: 01977 798387

Ms C Cavanagh (Shimano), Covertwood, 120 Redehall Road, Smallfield, Surrey RH6 9RS. Tel: 01342 842705

Mrs S Chadwick (Chadson), c/o Runshaw Lane, Euxton, Chorley, Lancs PR7 6AU. Tel: 01257 411568

Mrs A Cookson (Xu Fei), 3317 Ivyton Drive, Springfield, Illinois 62704, USA. Tel: 001 217 528 8374

Mrs J Cooper (Yoshia), PO Box 1242, Lavington, NSW 2641, Australia. Tel: +61 2 6020 3272

Miss C Davis (Deakie), Deep End, 12 The Lane, Wyboston, Bedford MK44 3AP. Tel: 01480 407527 or 07810898853

Ms J Dawson (Quinnhalo), 34 Ashburton Road, Henley Green, Coventry CV2 1AL. Tel: 02476 723536/07505 709939

Mrs G Gold-Creasman (Gold's), 2101 Tarlton Drive, Matthews, NC 28105, USA. Tel: 001 7045355818

Mr D Hodgkinson (Bullpei), 28 Montcrieff Crescent, Chaddesden, Derby DE21 4NQ.  Tel: 01332 600457

Mr A Howard (Drakkar), 248 Portland Street, Southport, Lancashire PR8 6LX. Tel: 01704 540708

Mrs L Lane (Konishiki), 58 Orchard Hill, Little Billing, Northampton NN3 9AG. Tel: 01604 415815

Mrs S Medhurst (Curio), 15 Aly Sheba Lane, Stafford, VA 22556, USA. Tel: 001 540 737 5439

Mr A McQuilken (Takalok), 25 Finchdean Road, Rowlands Castle, Hants P09 6DA. Tel: 02392 413468

Miss G Parkes (Vanden), 14 Besbury Close, Dorridge, Solihull, West Midlands B93 8NT.

Miss Y Pearson (Armardio),25 Stephenson  Street, Horwich, Bolton BL6 5NQ. Tel: 01204 668944

Mr T Purse (Tidemill), 47 Salisbury Road, Totton, Southampton, Hampshire S040 3HX. Tel: 02380 864963

Mrs L Reinelt-Gebauer (Tsihmao’s), Weiherstrasse 57629, Steinbach AD Wied, Germany. Tel: 0049 2662 5894

Miss K Sellstrome (Kaviking), Niaroo House, 2 Queensmeadow, Queenshead, Oswestry,

Shropshire SY11 4FD. Tel: 01691 610780 or 07883005456

Mrs L Shaw (Kolnago), 4 Firtree Close, Langley Green, Crawley, West Sussex RH11 7LS. Tel: 01293 511700

Mrs J Smith (Panrico), Judges Corner, Effingham Road, Copthorne, West Sussex RH10 3HY. Tel: 01342 717578

Mrs L Smith (Bellicose), 1 Cedar Terrace, Ashington, Northumberland NE63 0QJ. Tel: 07855547535

Mrs S Stead (Bulvista), 11 L'Espec Street, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 8QY. Tel: 01609 775047

Mrs H Sweeting (Fearghas), 1 St Johns Close, Tretower, Crickhowell, Powys NP8 1RJ. Tel: 01874 730162

Mrs V Tanner (Tanver), Thaika, Blackness Road, Crowborough, East Sussex TN6 2NB. Tel: 01892 652095

Ms J Webb (Chifido), Conveth House, Church Lane, Tydd St Giles, nr Wisbech, Cambs PE13 5LA. Tel: 01945 871479/ 07722959214

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

Dr M Boggia-Black (Boughton), Broomhirst, Willow Wood, Whitstable, Kent CT5 3DW. Tel: 01227 274324

Mr A Brace (Tragband), 30 Cefn Road, Blackwood, Gwent NP2 1QA. Tel: 01495 224887

Mr A Brown (Koonim), 75 Brackendale Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 2JY. Tel: 01276 27354

Mrs C E Cartledge (Ryslip), Ryslip Kennels, Church Lane, Binfield Park, Bracknell, Berkshire RG42 5NL. Tel: 01344 424144

Mrs C Chapman (Bukris), Millbrooke Cottage, Main Road, Covenham, St Bartholomew, Louth,

Lincolnshire LN11 0PB. Tel: 01507 363736

Mrs S Cooke (Kornbluh), Inglewood, 101 Heyes Lane, Alderley Edge, Cheshire SK9 7LW. Tel: 01625 584407

Mr L Cox (Vanitonia), Kaston Kennels, Vole Road, Mark, Highbridge, Somerset TA9 4PE. Tel: 01278 760210

Mr G E Cruse (Monterrez), 48 Dwyer Road, Bringelly, 2556, New South Wales, Australia. Tel: 0061 24774 9398

Miss J Cunliffe (Modhish), Peace Dragon Lodge, World Peace Pagoda, Pumdi Bhumdi VDC1,

Pokhara, Kaski, Nepal. Tel: 00977 61621182

Dr G Curr (Natimuk) 25 Agnes Road, Acton, London W3 7RF Tel: 0208 743 4073

Miss M Deats (Aradet), 17 Main Street, Hockwold, Thetford, Norfolk IP26 4LB. Tel: 01842 828226

Mr R Doedijns, Mariapolder 15a, 3292 LC Strijensas, The Netherlands. Tel: 0031-78-6744585

Mrs L Dunhill (Vormund/Fantasa), Forest Farm Cottage, Babworth Estate, Babworth, Retford,

Notts DN22 8JR. Tel: 01777 860852

Mr Espen Engh, (Jet’s) Vestsideveien 321, 3405 Lier, Norway. Tel: 0047 98103092

Mr P Harding (Pringham), Pringham House, Warrington Road, Rainhill, Merseyside L35 9JA. Tel: 0151 4267737

Miss C Harwood (Minarets), Ribble Valley Kennels, off Showley Road, Ramsgrave, Blackburn,

Lancashire BB1 9DS. Tel: 01254 812121

Ms E Haapaniemi, Uomakuja 6 D 69, FI-01600 VANTAA, Finland. Tel: 003589 2233396

Mrs S Jakeman (Tanlap), Lyneham Lake, Churchill Heath, Kingham, Chipping Norton, Oxford

OX7 6UJ. Tel: 01608 658491

Mr P Jolley (Rubio), 57b Slade Road, Ottershaw, Surrey KT16 0HZ. Tel: 01932 872919

Mr F Kane (Hirontower), 71 Coast Road, Redcar, Cleveland TS10 3RD. Tel: 01642 485895

Mrs J Lane (Chaftontop), Maythorn, Little Hereford, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 4LJ. Tel: 01584 711094

Mrs G J Lilley (Kensing), Pollards, Furzen Lane, Ellens Green, Rudgwick, nr Horsham, 

West Sussex RH12 3AR. Tel: 01403 822222 

Mr D Killilea (Redwitch), Whitehall Cottage, Doncaster Road, Owston, Doncaster DN6 9JB. Tel: 01302 702642.

Mr S Mallard (Tuckles), Simply Fine Art, Manna House, 8 Mansfield Road, Creswell, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S80 4AA. Tel: 01909 722141

Mr G Mitchell (Kiskas), Hill Croft, 397 Worksop Road, Mastin Moor, Chesterfield, Derbyshire. 

S43 3DH. Tel: 01246 280389

Mrs M Mulholland (Mariscat), Chaworth Lodge, Annesley, Notts NG15 0AS. Tel: 01623 720987

Mr K Nathan, Chaworth Lodge, Annesley, Notts NG15 0AS. Tel: 01623 720987

Mr R Oldham (Towmena), Simply Fine Art, Manna House, 8 Mansfield Road, Creswell, Worksop,

Nottinghamshire S80 4AA. Tel: 01909 722141

Mr E Paterson (Camargue), Woodside, Willowbridge Bank, Choppington, Northumberland

NE62 5TD. Tel: 01670 531713

Mrs J Peak (Bayard), Marcliff Kennels, Marsh Road, Banks, Southport, Lancashire PR9 8DZ. Tel: 01772 813232

Mrs M Purnell-Carpenter (Overhill), The Knoll, Norton Lane, Norton Malreward, Pensford, Bristol,

Avon BS39 4EY. Tel: 01275 832489

M Reed-Peck (Byquy) 27 Stow Road, Stow-cum-Quy, Cambridge, CB25 9AD. Tel: 01223 812105.

Mr D Roberts (Kybo), Alyndale, Corwen Road, Trehddyn, Mold, Flintshire CH7 4LF. Tel: 01352 770630

Mr D Robbins (Chenting), 8 Ross, Ouston, Chester-Le-Street, Co Durham DH2 1LB. Tel: 0191 4105290

Miss M Sargent (Tegwani), The Chestnuts, 287 Leicester Road, Markfield, Leicestershire 

LE67 9RH. Tel: 01530 249904

Mr D Smith (Clickam), 192 Park Lane, Poynton, Cheshire SK12 1RG. Tel: 01625 875557

Miss D Spavin (Dialynne), Parkway Kennels, Old Damson Lane, Solihull, West Midlands B92

9ED. Tel: 0121 782 2639

Mrs N Underwood (Krisina), Fuchsia Cottage, 228a Polwell Lane, Barton, Seagrave, Kettering, Northants NN15 5PD. Tel: 01536 723708

Mrs V Williams-Wegmann (Essvana), Maisemore Park, Nr Gloucester GL2 8HX. Tel: 01452 301332

Mr A Wight (Sharval), Larch Cottage, Lovedale Road, Balerno, Edinburgh, MidLothian EH14

7DW. Tel: 0131 4493808

Mrs R Wright (Satrebor), 70 Guinea Hall Lane, Banks, Southport PR9 8BT. Tel: 01704 225676

 

A2 LIST

BREED SPECIALISTS

Mrs J Bayliss (Tianshan), South View, Eastfield Lane, Grimoldby, Louth, Lincolnshire LN11 8TD. Tel: 01507 327678

NON-SPECIALISTS

*Mrs Janet Kay, 81 Upper Wortley Road, Droppingwell, Rotherham, S61 2AE, Tel: 01709 510796

A3 LIST

BREED SPECIALISTS

 

Miss A Davis (Sharming), 81 Chapel Road, Penketh, Warrington, Cheshire WA5 2NU. Tel: 01925 728632

Mrs C DiGacomo (Glimmer Glen), P.O. Box 780118, Maspeth, NY 11378-0118, USA. Tel: 001 718 4249482

Mr F C Leung (Marqualis), P.E.G. Block F, 15th/F, Golden Bear Industrial Centre, 68-82 Chai Wan Kok St. T Suen Wan, N.T. Hong Kong. Tel: 00 852 2407 6303

Mrs N Wilson-Sedlacek (Success) 21555 S. Lt Road, Beatrice, NE 68310, USA. Tel: 001 402 239 3579  

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

 

Mrs J Bannister (Janeryl), Cottage Kennels, Grange Lane, Telford, Shropshire TF2 9PB. Tel: 01952 613500 

Mr C Bexon (Oldfield), 59 Derby Road, Kirkby in Ashfield, Notts NG17 9DH. Tel: 01623 722037

Mr D Chapman (Kitsune), 35 Leeming Lane, Leeming Bar, North Yorkshire DL7 9RR. Tel: 01677 427856

Mr R Gregory (Spotarton), The Coach House, off Sadlers Close, Holmes Chapel, Cheshire CW4 7EG.

Tel: 01477 532478

Miss D Phillips (Chanoyu), 39 Station Road, Ramsey, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE17 1JB. Tel: 01487 710593

Mr P Reynolds (Biddle), Roman Bank Cottage, Roman Bank, Sutton on Sea, Lincs LN12 2RJ.  Tel: 01507 441859

 

B LIST

BREED SPECIALISTS

 

Miss C Allen (Headholme), 4 Grange Road, Nailstone, nr Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV13 0QW. Tel: 01530 263733

*Mrs B Gepp-Cox, Spire View House, 1York road, Brookenby, Lincolnshire, LN8 6EX Tel: 01472 399319 or 07880 554559

*Mrs S Grimshaw (Sharpuggles), 84 Johnson Avenue, Brackley, Northants NN13 6JF. Tel: 01280 703392  

*Ms V Poole (Coatakinti), 80 Ibstock Road, Ellistown, Coalville, Leics LE67 1EE. Tel: 07594 610459 

*Mrs J Rowlands (Meixiu), 20 The Green, Hesketh Bank, Preston PR4 6SB.  Tel: 01772,0814092

*Mr P Rowlands, Flat 55, Stanley Court, Lord Street, Burscough, Lancs. L40 4LA. Tel: 07921 130903.  

Mr K Shaw (Kolnago), 4 Firtree Close, Langley Green, Crawley, West Sussex RH11 7LS. Tel: 01293 454554

*Mr A Stephenson (Loupei), 4 The Crossway, Darlington DL1 1ER. Tel: 01325 267133 or 07968433595

Miss S Sutherland (Witchgait), 9 Scriven Court, Willen, Milton Keynes MK15 9NA. Tel: 01908 691916

*Mr C Walker (Pontshannon) 22 Shannon Close, The Bryn, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, Gwent  NP12 2 FW

Tel: 07977 419865

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

 

Mr S Bardwell (Stewell), Clifton Lodge, Bury Road, Kentsford, Newmarket, Suffolk CB8 7PY. Tel: 01638 751483

*Miss S Bird (Joyberna), 221 Benwick Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2HD Tel: 01733 208060

*Mr B Blunden, 4 Lincoln Close, Grantham, Lincolnshire NE31 8RQ Tel: 01476 407032

*Mr A Carter (Alamiks), 41 Semington Road, Melksham, Wiltshire SN12 6DF.   Tel:01225 792927

*Mr G Davis (Waterley) 94 Pioneer Ave, Desborough, Northants NN14 2PA  Tel: 01536 762111

*Mr G Dickinson, 13 Pickup Street, Accrington, Lancashire BB5 0EV. Tel: 01254 397392

*Mr A Dredge (Alcavona) 6 Ingleton Drive, Worle, Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset BS22 7SU,    Tel: 01934 512355, 07723 018170

*Ms N R Fleming, Cae Bach House, Cae Bach, Machen, Caerphilly, Mid Glamorgan, CF83 8NG Tel: 01633 440371

*Mrs K Gorman (Walgoreg), c/o Fosse Data Systems, Tripontium Business Centre, Newton Lane, Newton, Rugby, Warks, CV23 0TH. Tel: 01788 860960

Mr R Hitchcock (Bobitch), 30 Highedge Drive, Heage, Belper, Derbyshire DE56 2TB.  Tel: 01773 852226

*Mr J Horswell , 25 Whatton Road, Kegworth, Derbys DE74 2EZ. Tel: 01509 674059

*Mr M Howes, (Medogold), Mandarin, Henley Road, Nunham Courtnay, Oxford, OX44 9PR. Tel: 01865 343435

*Mrs Janet Kay, 81 Upper Wortley Road, Droppingwell, Rotherham, S61 2AE Tel: 01709 510796

*Mr R Kinsey (Kitarn), Kitarn, Poplar Farm, East Heckington, Lincs PE20 3QF. Tel: 01529 462000.

* Mr G Lilley, 4 Church Row, Little Stretton, Leicestershire LE2 2FT. Tel: 0116 2590224.

* Ms T Mason (Doberlane), 114 Baden Powell Road, Chesterfield,  S40 2RL. Tel: 07711 131355

* Mr R McLeod (Dunline), Dunline, Knollbury, Magor, Monmouthshire NP26 3BX. Tel:01633 889121 

*Mrs J Millar, (Feorlig), Peach Tree Cottage, Watling Street, Wibtoft, Lutterworth Leicester LE17 5BE.

Tel: 01455 220330

*Mr J Moate, 7 Falconer Drive, Poole, Dorset, BH15 4QQ. Tel: 01202 668848

*Mr T Moran (Avigdor), 17 Lime Tree Close, Whitby, Ellesmere Port, CH66 2UZ  Tel: 0151 3397244

*Mr Richard Morris, Old Pontymister Farm, Risca, Newport, Gwent NP11 6EL. Tel: 01633 612326

Mr A Nitsch (Sadepa), 22 Jesmond Close, Mitcham, Surrey CR4 1EQ. Tel: 0208 6402184.

*Mrs M L Osborn (Quailmore), Clonmore Cottage, Linwood, Ringwood, Hampshire, BH24 3QY. Tel: 01425 471323

Mrs Jane Paradise, 82 Springbank Road, Cheltenham, GL51 OPB  Tel: 07718671640

*Mrs L Pemberton (Lynbank) 16 The Paddock, Elton, Chester CH2 4PT. Tel: 01928 725116

*Mr P Richardson (Weisel) 38 Campbell St, Farnworth, Bolton, BL4 7HH. Tel: 01204 403598

*Mrs K Ridding, 83 A Coventry Road, Coleshill, Birmingham B46 3EA Tel: 07793 782645

*Lady L Sanderson (Wherewithall), 38 Franklin Road, Caldwell, Nuneaton, Warwickshire Tel: 02476 343613

*Mr M Smith (Dallyvista), 11 Lewis Avenue, Sutton-on-Sea, Lincs LN12 2JS.  Tel: 01507 442255

*Mr R Stafford (Farnfield), 193 Peniel Green Road, Llansamlet, Swansea, SA7 9BA. 

*Mr C A Toynton, 16 Kyd Drive, Elgin, Moray, SCOTLAND. IV30 4GN.  Tel: 01343 208475                        

* Mrs D Whincup (Tamilanda), 13 Pleasley Road, Whiston, Rotherham, S Yorkshire, S60 4HB. Tel: 01709 836143

  

C LIST

BREED SPECIALISTS  

 

*Miss Z Adams, Tsalta, Station Road, Swineshead, Boston PE20 3PD Tel: 07506193105

*Mr R Alner, 2 Gamecock Terrace, Tangmere, Chichester, West Sussex PO20 2ER Tel: 07392008435

Mr T Archer (Paigest), 32 Woolbrook Road, Braeburn Park, Dartford, Kent DA1 3RD.  Tel: 01322 524757

*Mandy Ayriss (Denayr’s) 44 Wargate Way, Gosberton, Spalding, Lincs PE11 4HE. Tel: 01775 840746

Mrs T Barratt (Dezellium) 22 Armadale Close, Davenport,Stockport, Cheshire SK3 8RZ Tel: 07545781498

*Miss H Chaplin, 18 Fairfield Road, Bramley, Leeds LS13 3DS Tel: 07837582812

*Ian Cloggie (Thistleheart) 12 Myrtle Ave, Bryn, Wigan, WN4 0BA. Tel: 07736 589467

Mr W Cocking 4 Chapel Street, Stonebroom, Alfreton, Derbyshire DE55 6JX.  

*Miss L Denby, Conveth House, Church Lane, Tydd St Giles, nr Wisbech PE13 5LA Tel: 01945 871479 or 07963076035

*Mr C Edwards 43 Llys Gwyn, Bridgend CF31 1LB Tel: 07786161910

*Mrs B Gepp-Cox, Spire View House, 1 York Road, Brookenby, Lincolnshire LN8 6EX Tel. 01472 399319, 07880554559

*Miss R Greenhaugh (Carennydd)  24 Rayon Rd, Greenfield, Holywell, Flintshire CH8 7EQ. Tel: 07980 463299 

*Mr L A Howson (Tairoko) 67 Monkbridge Road, Meanwood, Leeds LS6 4HH Tel: 07721 581823

*Miss T Howson (Tairoko) 67 Monkbridge Road, Meanwood, Leeds.LS6 4HH. Tel: 07721 581823

Mr C Houghton (Paparazzi), 15 Henver Gardens, Reawla, Hayle, Cornwall TR27 5LN.  Tel: 01736 850167  

Mr M Jackson (Jacksharmann), 9 Tamar Street, Easington Lane, Houghton-le-Spring, Tyne & Wear DH5 0PG.

Tel: 0191 517 2596

Mr G Lawton (Waynemark), 43 Guildford Road, Wheatley, Doncaster, Yorkshire DN2 4PX.  Tel: 01302 326707

*Mr A Matthias (Kaigo), 17 Front Street, Perkinsville, Chester Le Street, Co Durham D42 1QW.   Tel: 0191 4108517 or 07825 913588

*Mr L Williams (Sharvalley), 24 Mary Street, Twynyrodyn, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan CF47 0RA.

Tel: 01685 387371

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

  

*Master Caylan Bacon (Decaylite), 10 Derbyshire Drive, Dale farm, Westwood, Notts, Tel: 01773 784830

*Miss Anne Monika Bryla, 68 Marlpool Drive, Redditch, Worcestershire, B97 4RX Tel: 07895 434593

*Mrs Suzanne Bush (Praetorians), 54 High Street, Greenfield, Beds MK45 5DD  Tel: 01525 719735

* Mr E Casey (Kasara),  193 Peniel Green Road, Llansamlet, Swansea, SA7 9BA. Tel: 01709 582816

*Mr Edward Forsey (Muzoku), 4 Grove Avenue, Yeovil, Somerset BA20 2BB Tel 01935 471838 or 07989 398856

*Mrs Tate Forsey (Muzoku), 4 Grove Avenue, Yeovil, Somerset BA20 2BB Tel 01935 471838 or 07713 461810

Mrs J Gates-Raw (Ribblehill), 12 Cockerhill Terrace, Barrow, nr Clitheroe, Lancs BB7 9AW.  Tel: 01254 824192

Mr S Goodwin (Lanola), Lanola, 1 Dunmow House, Newburn Street, Kennington, London SE11. Tel: 0207 7354467. 

*Miss Kacey-Leigh Green, 60 Pembrooke Street, Thomastown, Tonyrefail, Rhondda Cynon Taff, South Wales, CF39 8DU Tel 07447 131139

*Mr John Green (Ellochi) 60 Pembrooke Street, Thomastown, Tonyrefail, Rhondda Cynon Taff, South Wales, CF39 8DU Tel: 07432 251525

*Mrs Claire Parker (Albionpride), 3 Foxdale Drive, Brierley Hill, West Midlands DY5 3GZ Tel 01384 485798 or 07432 709973

*Mr Steve Parker (Albionpride), 3 Foxdale Drive, Brierley Hill, West Midlands DY5 3GZ Tel 01384 485798 or 07985 752242

Mrs P Wells (Kortebin), Main Street, Catwick, Beverley HU17 5PH. Tel: 01964 542744

 

Please Note: * denotes that the person on the B or C list has attended and passed a Shar Pei Club of Great Britain Breed Specific Judging Seminar. All those who the Club supports to award CCs will have attended and passed the seminar.